SPECIFICATIONS

NAMEPOIRENATE
PRODUCT IMAGE
CHEMICAL NAMEEthyl 2-cyclohexylpropanoate
SYNONYMS
Nº CAS2511-00-4
Nº EINECS412-280-5
BOTANICAL NAME
PLANT PART
SOURCE PLANT
CLASIFICATION
Nº FEMA
FORMULAC11 H20 O2

SENSORY PROPERTIES

COLORCOLORLESS
ASPECTLIQUID
ODOURFRUITY, GREEN, PEAR

© 2011 Copyright INDUKERN - F&F Ingredients Division.

Cookies