SPECIFICATIONS

NAMEROSEMARY OIL SPAIN
PRODUCT IMAGE
CHEMICAL NAMERosmarinus officinalis, oil
SYNONYMS
Nº CAS8000-25-7
Nº EINECS283-291-9
BOTANICAL NAME
PLANT PARTFlowers and leaves
SOURCE PLANT
CLASIFICATION
Nº FEMA2992
FORMULA

SENSORY PROPERTIES

COLORPALE YELLOW TO YELLOW GREENISH
ASPECTLIQUID
ODOURAROMATIC, BALSAMIC, CAMPHORATED

© 2011 Copyright INDUKERN - F&F Ingredients Division.

Cookies